Pupil Personnel Services

Main Number (978) 779-0539 


Joan DeAngelis
Director Pupil Personnel Services ext. 3013
Lori Anselmo
School Psychologist/Team Chair ext. 3050
Bethany Bressette
School Psychologist/Team Chair ext. 3052
Liz Garreffi Early Childhood Coordinator/Team Chair ext. 3008
Anne Neylon
Team Chair In District and Out of District  ext.  3051
Michael Pease
School Psychologist/Team Chair ext. 3053
Lauren Schnare Mahoney School Psychologist/Team Chair ext. 4273
Jennifer Ssonko School Psychologist/Team Chair ext. 3043  

Center School
PK Liz Garreffi, Early Childhood Coordinator/Team Chair
Grades K- 2 Lori Anselmo, School Psychologist/Team Chair
Grades 3-5 Jennifer Ssonko,  School Psychologist/Team Chair
Programs:  CLASS CONNECTIONS Jennifer Ssonko,  School Psychologist/Team Chair
Florence Sawyer
PK Liz Garreffi, Early Childhood Coordinator/Team Chair
EARLY RISERS, RISE Bethany Bressette, School Psychologist/Team Chair
Grades K – 07,
Grade 8 Reevaluations
Bethany Bressette, School Psychologist/Team Chair
Grade 8  Katherine Giannetti, Team Chair
Programs: EARLY RISERS, RISE
Hale Middle School  
Grades 6-7, Grade 8 Reevaluations Jennifer Ssonko,  School Psychologist/Team Chair
Grade 8 Katherine Giannetti, Team Chair
   
Luther Burbank Middle School
Grades 6-7, Grade 8 Reevaluations  Michael Pease,  School Psychologist/Team Chair
Grade 8 Katherine Giannetti, Team Chair
Program:  Jr. Life Skills  Anne Neylon, Team Chair, Out-of-District 
Mary Rowlandson Elementary School
PK Liz Garreffi, Early Childhood Coordinator/Team Chair
Grades K- 3  Lori Anselmo, School Psychologist/Team Chair
Grades 4-5   Michael Pease,  School Psychologist/Team Chair
Programs: Little Links, Links I, Links II  Lori Anselmo, School Psychologist/Team Chair
Nashoba Regional High School
Grade 9 Annuals Katherine Giannetti, Team Chair
Grades 9 - 12+ Lauren Mahoney, School Psychologist/Team Chair
Programs:  Life Skills & Transitions grades 09 – SP Anne Neylon, Team Chair 
Out of District: All grades  
ESSA/ Out of District Homeless Liasion Anne Neylon, Team Chair, Out-of-District 
Support Staff
Elizabeth Dumas, Linda Milton, Katherine Torilli